Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
HEADLINES  Subscribe to Geneseo Soccer Club RSS news feed.
REC Schedule
04/10/2021
REC SPRING SCHEDULE 2021     U6...
Teams for Spring REC have posted!
04/08/2021
Teams have formed, go ahead and search for your childs name, and...
Save the Date (Travel Try-outs)
03/17/2021
TRAVEL SOCCER SAVE THE DATES We have the official tryout dates...
 
REC Schedule

REC SPRING SCHEDULE 2021

   

U6 Girls

1-Green

2-Light Blue

3-Orange

4-Red

5-Royal Blue

6-Yellow

U6 Boys

1-Gray

2-Green

3-Light Blue

4-Orange

5-Red

6-Royal Blue

7-Yellow

8-Black

U8 Girls

1-Green

2-Light Blue

3-Orange

4-Red

5-Royal Blue

6-Yellow

U8 Boys

1-Black

2-Gray

3-Green

4-Light Blue

5-Orange

6-Red

7- Royal Blue

8- Yellow

U11 Girls

1-Light Blue

2-Red

3-Royal Blue

4-Yellow

   

U11 Boys

1-Light Blue

2-Red

3-Royal Blue

4-Yellow

U14/15 Co-Ed

     
   

April 24

May 1

May 8

May 15

May 22

 

Field

U6 girls

       

9:00am

2a

2v1

1v3

6v5

2v4

6v1

9:00am

2b

3v5

2v6

3v2

1v5

5v2

9:00am

2c

4v6

5v4

4v1

3v6

4v3

   

U6 boys

       

9:00am

3a

1v8

7v1

3v7

7v4

6v1

9:00am

3b

2v7

2v6

1v2

8v2

2v5

10:00am

2a

4v6

5v3

6v4

5v6

3v4

10:00am

2b

3v5

4v8

8v5

1v3

7v8

   

U8 girls

       

10:00am

2c

2v1

1v3

6v5

2v4

6v1

10:00am

3a

3v5

2v6

3v2

1v5

5v2

10:00am

3b

4v6

5v4

4v1

3v6

4v3





 

   

April 24

May 1

May 8

May 15

May 22

 

Field

U8 boys

       

11:00am

2a

8v1

7v1

3v7

7v4

6v1

11:00am

2b

2v7

2v6

1v2

8v2

2v5

11:00am

2c

4v6

5v3

6v4

5v6

3v4

11:00am

3a

3v5

4v8

8v5

1v3

7v8

   

U11 Girls

       

9:30am

4

1v4

1v2

1v3

1v4

1v2

10:30am

4

2v3

3v4

2v4

2v3

3v4

   

U11 Boys

       

9:30am

5

1v4

1v2

1v3

1v4

1v2

10:30am

5

2v3

3v4

2v4

2v3

3v4

   

Middle School

       

9:00 am

1

1v2

1v2

1v2

1v2

1v2

             
             

 


by posted 04/10/2021
Teams for Spring REC have posted!

Teams have formed, go ahead and search for your childs name, and once you find your team, you can find the coach by navigating to the team page on the site.   See total list below.

 

Select TEAM > Choose A Team - REC-Spring 2021-(select the team name you want to view)

 

   
Team Name Last Name
Middle School-COED Bolme
  McCann
  Bell
  Bell
  Freadhoff
  Tuggle
  Hull
  Disterhoft
  Tarkington
  Swan
  Aleman
  Williams
  Catour JR.
  Norville
  Chemin
  Carlson
  Gehl
  Waterman
  Henson
  McCannon
  Fuelling
  Fuelling
  Boone
  Boone
  Brown
  Wild
  Onder
   
Team Name Last Name
 U11-U9-Boys-LightBlue Ernst
  Chirchir
  Erickson
  Hill
  Melton
  Brandau
  Fuelling
  Haley
  Jackson
  Lively
   
Team Name Last Name
 U11-U9-Boys-Red Carlson
  Barnes
  Simosky
  Schnowske
  Sigwalt
  Switzer
  Henderson
  Haars
  Ford
   
Team Name Last Name
 U11-U9-Boys-RoyalBlue Seals
  Heller
  Douglas
  Brewer
  Vorac
  McAvoy
  Gadberry
  Schaapveld
  Coleman
  Galloway
  Kies
   
Team Name Last Name
 U11-U9-Boys-Yellow Conrad
  McCann
  Gillespie
  Temperley
  Blank
  Garard
  VanOpdorp
  Wyffels
  Darin
  Kleckner
   
Team Name Last Name
 U11-U9-Girls-LightBlue Lopez
  Jackson
  Chamberlain
  McCannon
  Ong
  Vandersnick
  Dewey
  Shannon
   
Team Name Last Name
 U11-U9-Girls-Red Foss
  Douglas
  McNeal
  Chemin
  Bos
  Harris
  Henson
  Znamenacek
  Mance
   
Team Name Last Name
 U11-U9-Girls-RoyalBlue VanOpdorp
  Disterhoft
  Shamblin
  Smith
  Deloose
  Kiefer
  Thinglum
  Weishaar
  DeJohn
   
Team Name Last Name
 U11-U9-Girls-Yellow Talley
  Sides
  Riffe
  Moore
  Haars
  Wentz
  Adam
  Peters
  Kinnard
   
Team Name Last Name
 U8Boys-Black Munoz
  Russell
  Tranel
  McAvoy
  Thurman
  Kinnard
  Holschbach
   
Team Name Last Name
 U8Boys-Gray Hull
  Myers-Couchman
  Schnowske
  Vorac
  Edwards
  Brandau
  Dewey
   
Team Name Last Name
 U8Boys-Green Saylor
  Delp
  Lopez
  Farber
  Craigmiles
  Nelson
  Gadberry
   
Team Name Last Name
 U8Boys-LightBlue Boone
  Kyer
  Minnaert
  Pivovarnik
  Dwyer
  Oberle
  Bros
   
Team Name Last Name
 U8Boys-Orange Simosky
  Shehorn
  Sigwalt
  Pobanz
  Patterson
  Freeman
  Onder
   
Team Name Last Name
 U8Boys-Red Hone
  Buechler
  Bagby
  Hone
  Peterson
  Wells
  Krueger
   
Team Name Last Name
 U8Boys-RoyalBlue Douglas
  Pitsoulakis
  Wentz
  Harris
  Talley
  DeSplinter
  Clark
   
Team Name Last Name
 U8Boys-Yellow Holman
  Seals
  Seals
  McKinley
  Moore
  Combs
  Ruby
   
Team Name Last Name
 U8Girls-Green Curcuru
  Castro
  Meredith
  Davis
  Smith
  Hintgen
  Haverback
   
Team Name Last Name
 U8Girls-LightBlue Everett
  Temperley
  Griffin
  Granell
  Hull
  Woolums
  Hull
   
Team Name Last Name
 U8Girls-Orange Yackley
  Abbott
  Lenth
  Carlson
  Hawkins
  Lenth
  Wilson
   
Team Name Last Name
 U8Girls-Red Ward
  Rahmus
  Lafriniere
  Peterson
  DeCastecker
  Moore
  Wildemuth
  Murtha
   
Team Name Last Name
 U8Girls-RoyalBlue Tice
  Heller
  Nelson
  Straka
  Straka
  Lopez
  Schaver
  Oltman
   
Team Name Last Name
 U8Girls-Yellow Kamprath
  Caulkins
  Caulkins
  Simpson
  Timmerman
  Werner
  Sellman
   
Team Name Last Name
 U6Boys-Black Mance
  Wells
  Haley
  Lively
  Dwyer
   
Team Name Last Name
 U6Boys-Gray Sipp
  Mueller
  Wolf
  Davis
  Martinez
   
Team Name Last Name
 U6Boys-Green Ford
  Jones
  Springer
  Oberle
  Gentry
  Sellman
   
Team Name Last Name
 U6Boys-LightBlue Garms
  Shannahan
  Ash
  Struve
  Sanchez
  Crutcher
   
Team Name Last Name
 U6Boys-Orange George
  Timmerman
  Lobdell
  Timmerman
  Shannon
   
Team Name Last Name
 U6Boys-Red Oltman
  Moore
  Benore
  Osgood
  Saylor
  Britt
   
Team Name Last Name
 U6Boys-RoyalBlue Kelley
  Anderson
  Johnson
  Swanberg
  Swanberg
  Winkleman
   
Team Name Last Name
 U6Boys-Yellow Campbell
  Meredith
  Kleckner
  Conrad
  Hull
  Vorac
  Vorac
   
Team Name Last Name
 U6Girls-Green Holevoet
  Sides
  VanMelkebeke
  Galloway
  Barden
  Granell
  Perez
   
Team Name Last Name
 U6Girls-LightBlue Mizlo
  Runty
  Lenth
  Arnold
  Hull
  George
   
Team Name Last Name
 U6Girls-Orange Degarmo
  Anselmi
  Haars
  Hessenkemper
  Mueller
  Shoemaker
  Anselmi
   
Team Name Last Name
 U6Girls-Red Abbott
  Rahmus
  VanDerSnick
  Billiet
  Hubner
  Kline
  Jones
   
Team Name Last Name
 U6Girls-RoyalBlue Moore
  Deloose
  Simosky
  Fobert
  Munoz
  Ward
   
Team Name Last Name
 U6Girls-Yellow Minnaert
  Seals
  Pratt
  Erickson
  Jansen
  Curcuru

by posted 04/08/2021
Save the Date (Travel Try-outs)

TRAVEL SOCCER SAVE THE DATES

We have the official tryout dates for the 2021-2022 Travel Soccer Season.

The tryouts will be during the week of June 14th - June 17th.

  


by posted 03/17/2021
Recent Results
Calendar is loading...
Upcoming Games
Loading Weather...